InterLinc Home Page lincoln.ne.gov  
Lincoln Fire & Rescue Logo  
City of Lincoln
Fire & Rescue Department
Lincoln/Lancaster County Mutual Aid

Participating Agencies

 

Adams Rescue
Chief: Scott Buhr, (402) 239-9880
Asst chief: Mike Klein, (402)-239-1078
Village Office,: (402) 988-2269
Rescue: Lisa Buhr, (402) 988-8047
Resceu: Jenni Bohlmeyer, (402) 440-3672
Alvo
245 Harrison (68304)

Chief: Rick Koutecky, (402) 781-2959
Asst: Shawn Olson, (402) 630-7298
Rescue: Dave Morgan, (402) 781-2710

Ashland
PO Box 165 (68003)
Fax: (402) 944-7004

Chief: Brian Whitehead, (402) 944-3686
Asst: Tim Deleski, (402) 944-7539
Rescue: Cindy Hightshoe, (402) 944-7570

Bennet
PO Box 218 (68137)
Fax: (402) 782-6196

Chief: Dax Boyte, (402) 988-8709
Asst: Gary King, (402) 782-8978
Asst: Shane King, (402)450-1015
Rescue Capt: Tim Norris, (402) 782-2100
Dept Rep: Tim Norris, (402) 782-2100

Ceresco
204 S 2nd (68017)
Fax: (402) 665-2100

Chief: Justin Maxson, (402) 440-3599
Asst: PJ Hass, (402) 580-1674
Training: Matt Bower, (402) 450-2371
Rescue: Matt Christensen, (402) 314-1691
Dept Rep: Justin Maxson, (402) 440-3599

Clatonia
Rt 1 72 (68328)
Fax: (402) 989-5159

Chief: Ron Miller, (402) 432-2250
Asst: Earl Latshaw, (402) 683-2083
Rescue: John Schuerman, (402) 499-5455

Cortland
Rt 1 (68331)
Fax: (402) 798-7711

Chief: Jerry Vrbka, (402) 560-3575
Asst: Adam German, (402) 430-8177
Training: AJ Kurtzer, (402) 202-2374
Rescue: Marilynn Devries, (402)499-4535
Asst: Dave Niemeyer, (402) 798-7875
Rescue: Connie Gates, (402) 798-0218

Crete
PO Box 411 (68333)
Fax: (402) 826-3027

Chief: Tod Allen, (402) 560-6240
Asst: Rod Kuss, (402) 418-4702
Capt: Matt Bakker, (402) 826-9742
Rescue: James Yost, (402) 418-1854
Dept Rep: Tod Allen, (402) 560-6240

Douglas
111 Main St (68344)

Chief: Raymond Joe Moller, (402) 890-0779
Asst: Russ Case, (402) 269-5878
Capt 1: Lucas Brugman, (402) 540-4716
Rescue: Randy Holdsworth, (402) 560-6462
Dept Rep:

Eagle
PO Box 126 (68347)
City Office Fax: (402) 781-2775

Chief: Ben Glantz, (402)810-0879
Rescue: Mike McKeibben, (402) 730-2193

Elmwood
601 N 4th St (68349)

Chief: Carl Althouse, (402) 297-7870
Training: Ed Blunt, (402-994-3295
Rescue: Ken Kunz, (402-297-0821
Dept Rep: Miki Bruns, (402-499-6395

Emergency Management
575 S 10th St (68508)
(402) 441-7441

Director: Jim Davidsaver, (402) 450-7650
Dep Director: Mark Hosking, (402) 441-7265
Duty Officer: Jason Dillon, (402-540-1458

Firth
PO Box 97, Panama (68419)

Chief: Doug Doeshot, (402) 890-8406
Asst: Jeff Auman, (402) 788-2704
Asst: David Dorn, (402) 560-1769
EMS Chief: Jacob Hickey, (402) 430-7385
Capt: Stan Draper Jr, (402) 890-7418
Capt: David Miller, (402) 580-4049
Capt: Ryan Dance, (402) 499-6054
Capt: Jim Woodward, (402) 770-8538
EMS Capt: Carrie Woodward, (402) 770-8539

Greenwood
317 Broad (68366)
Fax: (402) 789-3360

Chief: Mark Sobota, (402) 789-8003
Asst: Scott Tracy
Rescue: Sheila Tracy
Dept Rep: Mark Sovoda, (402) 456-8003
Rescue: Matt Vickonovac, (402) 416-9833
Training: Diane Fudge, (402) 789-2126

Hallam
PO Box 117 (68368)

Chief: Duane Aksamit, (402) 826-9423
Asst: Tim Bruder, (402) 450-2328
Asst: Derek Schreiter, (402) 426-2253
Dept Rep: Duane Aksamit, (402) 826-9423
Rescue: Pat O'Brien, (402) 480-1122

Health Department
3140 N St (68510)

Director: Judy Halstead, (402) 441-8001
Division Manager: Scott Holmes, (402) 441-8019
Section Supervisor: Nancy Clark, (402) 441-8020
Training/Rep: Ron Eriksen, (402 450-6162
Rescue: Ralph Martin, (402) 217-4031
Communicable Disease: Tim Timmons, (402) 441-8000

Hickman
630 Chestnut (68372)

Chief: Bruce Messenger, (402) 610-7271
Asst: Jeff Smith, (402) 429-4089
Asst: Stan Draper, (402) 499-1735
Rescue: Charlene Messenger, (402) 432-9771
Dep Rep: Bruce Messenger, (402) 610-7271

Lincoln
1801 "Q" Street (68508)
Fax: (402) 441-7098

Chief: Micheal Despain, (402) 441-8350
Asst: Pat Borer, (402) 441-8351
EMS Chief: Roger Bonin, (402) 429-5147
Bat Chief (24/7): (402) 441-8357
EMS Supervisor (24/7): (402) 429-2933
Mutual Aid Rep: Tim Linke, (402) 219-4708

Malcolm
PO Box 6 (68402)
Phone: (402) 796-2490 Fax: (402) 796-2498

Chief: Jim Densberger, (402) 783-2563
Asst: Corey Heidtbrink, (402) 430-0606
Training: David Wacker, (402) 796-2376
Rescue: Ginger Andrews, (402) 890-7970
Dept Rep: Asst: Jim Densberger, (402) 429-4111
Rescue: Randy Watson, (402) 610-5209
Training: Dave Wacher, (402-450-5727

NE Air Guard
2420 W Butler Ave, Lincoln (68524)
Fax: (402) 309-1534

Chief: Jeff Horne, (402) 309-1523
A Shift Asst Chief: Bruce Craig
B Shift Asst Chief: Mark Wid, (402) 309-1524
C Shift Asst Chief: Scott Osander, (402)309-1524
Training: James Jackson, (402) 309-1524
Rescue: Scott Loos, (402)304-9093
Dept Rep: Scott Osander, (402)309-1524

Palmyra Fire
PO Box 185 (68317)

Chief: Rex Schroeder, (402) 450-9323
Asst: Kip Thomson, (402) 429-1194
Dep Rep: Dan Cockerham, (402) 780-5366

Palmyra Rescue
Chief: Kip Thomson, (402) 429-1194
Asst: Mark Benfield, (402) 326-0209
Dep Rep: Dan Cockerham, (402) 780-5366
Pleasant Dale
Box 64 (68423)

Chief: Jeff Oehm, (402) 429-5580
Asst: Roger Michaels, (402) 795-5105
Rescue: Mitch Bennet
Dept Rep: Jeff Oehm, (402) 429-5580

Raymond
PO Box 396 (68428)
Fax: (402) 783-3252

Chief: Shane Cuttlers, (402) 783-2120
Asst: Eric Brown, (402) 730-7831
Training: Mike Harrison, (402) 318-9861
Rescue: Ben Krivda, (402) 310-1323
Dive Capt: Greg Hall, (402)450-5601

Southeast
7700 Eiger Dr, Lincoln (68516)
Fax: (402) 483-6834

Chief: John Wiese, (402) 440-4393
Asst: Bo Day, (402) 770-8260
Training: Eric Rasmussen, (402) 786-2381
Rescue: Shelia, (402) 430-2813
Dept Rep: John Wiese

Southwest
705 W Burnham, Lincoln (68522)
Fax: (402) 423-0938

Chief: Phil Nalley, (402) 304-4296
Asst: Adam Power, (402) 499-0105
Asst: Tim Linke, (402) 610-0947
Training: Mike Tupe, (402) 440-0420
Rescue: Nate Caldwell, (402) 875-0696
Dep Rep: Phil Nalley, (402) 304-4296
Rescue: Bruce Brandt, (402) 890-4010
Training: Mike Tupe, (402) 440-0420

Star Care
2910 Betten Dr, Crete (68333)
(402) 826-1191

Dep Rep: Dan Duncan, (402) 610-1271

Valparaiso
Box 21 (68065)
Fax: (402) 784-3090

Chief: Dallas Fletcher, (402) 326-1388
Asst: Derek Matulka, (402) 450-5168
Training: Ryan Twohig, (402) 540-9333
Dept Rep: Brad Andelt, (402) 432-0318
Asst: Brad Andelt, (402) 432-0318
Rescue: Don Tvrdy, (402) 784-2773

Waverly
PO Box 427 (68462)
Fax: (402) 786-5007

Chief: Aaron Hummel, (402) 304-8879
Asst: Ryan Mueller, (402) 613-0436
Rescue: Nancy Myer, (402) 560-8546
Dep Rep: Mike Binder, (402) 525-4432

This page last updated on: 02/09/17


Fire & Rescue Department

Lincoln/Lancaster County Mutual Aid